Buffalo Wild Wings
Chicken Wings Restaurant – illustrative photo
Chicken Wings Restaurant – illustrative photo
Chicken Wings Restaurant – illustrative photo

Chicken Wings RestaurantSavage, MN

Buffalo Wild Wings – Savage, MN

Open now · closes 12:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 12:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Buffalo Wild Wings
Monday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Thursday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Friday11:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Saturday10:30 AM – 1:00 AM
Sunday10:30 AM – 11:00 PM

Local time in Savage: 3:31 PM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (952) 226-1600 to confirm.

Location & directions

7551 Egan Drive
Savage, MN 55378

About Buffalo Wild Wings

Located at 7551 Egan Drive in Savage, Minnesota, Buffalo Wild Wings is a chicken wings restaurant. Our Savage guide covers 34 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Buffalo Wild Wings is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM. It stays open late, until 12:00 AM on most nights.

You can visit for delivery and dine-in.

Phone: (952) 226-1600.

Quick facts

Address
7551 Egan Drive, Savage, MN 55378
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for chicken wings restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Delivery
  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Buffalo Wild Wings? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Buffalo Wild Wings's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 1:00 AM; Saturday: 10:30 AM – 1:00 AM; Sunday: 10:30 AM – 11:00 PM.

Is Buffalo Wild Wings open on Sunday?

Yes, Buffalo Wild Wings is open on Sundays: 10:30 AM – 11:00 PM.

Where is Buffalo Wild Wings located?

Buffalo Wild Wings is located at 7551 Egan Drive, Savage, MN 55378.

What is the phone number of Buffalo Wild Wings?

You can call Buffalo Wild Wings at (952) 226-1600.

Does Buffalo Wild Wings offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Buffalo Wild Wings offers delivery. Listed service options: delivery and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Savage

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.